| Tender Title | Supply of Sulphadimidine Sodium 33.3% Injection Solution | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7843470 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843470, is issued by the Organisation Name "Dg Armed Forces Medical Service" under the Department Name "Department Of Defence" and the MinistryState Name "Ministry Of Defence". The tender pertains to the supply of "V013127 Sulphadimidine Sodium 33.3% Solution for IV inj100 ml" with a Total Quantity of "75500" units. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 11:08 AM until the Bid End Date of 08-09-2026 12:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 25-08-2026. Further details regarding the specific office involved, designated by "***********", should be obtained directly from the official tender portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pharmaceutical Supplies for RAPS Hospital: Diclofenac and Essential Medicines Procurement..read more
Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category