| Tender Title | Supply of Slip Ring Cooling Fan for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962873 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962873, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office. The tender pertains to the supply of one unit of "FAN FOR SLIP RINGS-W93413600583," categorized under Item Category. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 26-08-2026 at 9:40 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide this critical component to a leading organization in the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Manufacturing And Supply Of The Lightening Arrestor Cable Slip Ring..read more
Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Exhaust Fan Cooling Systems for BSNL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category