Supply of Wooden Batten Chilbil for Assistive Devices Manufacturing

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Wooden Batten Chilbil for Assistive Devices Manufacturing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980503Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Wooden Batten Chilbil for Assistive Devices Manufacturing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980503
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India (ALIMCO), an organization under the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7980503, with the tender open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 2:01 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. ALIMCO, headquartered in Kanpur at 209217 ALIMCO G. T. ROAD NARAMAU KANPUR - 209217, is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of Wooden Batten Chilbil, specifically item codes AU62, AU63, and AU64. The total required quantity for these items is 700,000 units. This procurement is crucial for ALIMCO's ongoing efforts in empowering persons with disabilities by providing necessary assistive devices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_2026-09-01-10-33-35_7ee22865dc1a05d8720f92b35c73df00.pdf
  • Document
    bid_2026-09-01-10-32-43_f9d469319428e8ef84c5e7a775d76680.pdf
  • Document
    bid_2026-09-01-10-34-49_7e1dab25cde31f9c9fbd94a06966aa4b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828847.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Travancore Cements Limited Tender

Supply Of 2000mt Clinker Suitable For Manufacturing White Cement On Cif..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition For..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Travancore Cements Limited Tender

Supply Of 2000mt Clinker Suitable For Manufacturing White Cement On...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More