M.S. ERW Pipe Supply for Power Project: 200NB x 6.35MM IS 3589 Compliant

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title M.S. ERW Pipe Supply for Power Project: 200NB x 6.35MM IS 3589 Compliant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleM.S. ERW Pipe Supply for Power Project: 200NB x 6.35MM IS 3589 Compliant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Aravali Power Company Private Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, is formally announcing Tender GEM/2026/B/7940175, a critical procurement initiative managed by its Contracts and Materials Department. This tender seeks to acquire a total quantity of 900 units of M. S. ERW PIPE, specifically conforming to the specifications of size 200NB x 6.35MM and meeting the Indian Standard IS 3589. The procurement process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:33 AM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential material, categorized under Item Category M1613467006, to the Apcpl office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts10_2026-08-20-11-42-02_a7bc7925579607e7524761dc39415110.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781880.pdf
  • Document
    ATC10U_92e7db9b-8086-4296-bbcf1787206859174_APCPL_CS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in Multiple..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes for Power Project..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Pipes for Sugar Factories..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of 300NB x 6.35mm MS ERW Pipes (IS 3589)..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes for Power Project...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Pipes for Sugar Factories...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of 300NB x 6.35mm MS ERW Pipes (IS 3589)...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More