Procurement of Stainless Steel Pipes for Sugar Factories

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Stainless Steel Pipes for Sugar Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958695Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Stainless Steel Pipes for Sugar Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958695
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7958695) for the procurement of SS Pipe 200 NB, with a thickness of 6.35mm and a weight of 33.31kg/meter. The total quantity required is 18 units. This tender is being managed by the office in Lucknow. Interested bidders can participate in the bidding process, which commences on 25-08-2026 at 11:44 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited (GST number-09AAAAS4398E1Z9) and Powayan (GST number-09AAAAK1635N1ZG), including contact numbers 7880888991 and 6389025060, are provided for reference.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-25-11-40-25_919fba8a73303f9a56daed987bc30189.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803385.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11_3e168d10-1e57-47a0-9f831787638427869_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of High-Quality Pipes for HPCL Mumbai Refinery Project..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of High-Quality Pipes for HPCL Mumbai Refinery Project...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More