| Tender Title | Supply of 300NB x 6.35mm MS ERW Pipes (IS 3589) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Aravali Power Company Private Limited, through its Contracts and Materials Department, is pleased to issue this Invitation to Tender (ITT) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940339 for the supply of M. S. ERW Pipes. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The specific item required is M. S. ERW PIPE SIZE 300NBX6.35MMHKIS3589, with a total quantity of 900 units. Potential bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 25-08-2026 at 11:39 AM and concludes precisely on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 must accompany all bids. This procurement opportunity is being managed by the office of Apcpl.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes up to 150 NB for..read more
ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant..read more
Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes for Power Project..read more
Procurement of Various Sizes of IS 3601 ERW MS Pipes..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in Multiple..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category