Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for All India Radio, Varanasi

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for All India Radio, Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947270Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for All India Radio, Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947270
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of one (1) unit of an Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically for their All India Radio office in Varanasi. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947270, is open for applications starting on August 21, 2026, at 3:07 PM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, located at 231219 AKASHVANI SECTOR-8 NEAR GEETA MANDIR OBRADISTT.-SONEBHADRA UTTARPRADESH PIN 231219. This opportunity represents a direct procurement need for essential computing hardware to support the operational activities of All India Radio.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level Units..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Government Arts College Bhanvad Acquires Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill Training..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Government Arts College Bhanvad Acquires Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More