| Tender Title | Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932621 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Defence**, specifically the **Directorate General of Defence Estates**, for the supply of **Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932621**, is open for submissions from **August 18, 2026, at 5:37 PM** until **September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The required quantity for this tender is **17 units**. A mandatory **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000.0** is stipulated for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence** and is being managed through the office located in **Jabalpur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers..read more
Government Arts College Bhanvad Acquires Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers..read more
Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for All India Radio,..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill Training..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category