Government Arts College Bhanvad Acquires Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Arts College Bhanvad Acquires Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943087Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Arts College Bhanvad Acquires Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943087
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Devbhoomi Dwerka, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the **Education Department Gujarat**, specifically for the **Government Arts College Bhanvad**, located at 360510 GOVERNMENT ARTS COLLEGE BHANVAD TRANPATIYA ROAD BHANVAD PIN-360510, Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7943087**, pertains to the procurement of **Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)**. A total quantity of **10** units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on **20-08-2026 at 6:03 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed by the Office Name **Goverment Arts College Bhanvad**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level Units..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

All India Radio Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for All India Radio,..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill Training..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

All India Radio Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for All India...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More