| Tender Title | Supply of Medical Consumables and Spirometry Equipment for AIIMS Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907222, is being issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender is open from 27-08-2026 at 2:16 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. It seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of essential medical consumables, including Spirometer 3 Ball, Paper Tape in both 2-inch and 3-inch varieties, Gauze, Disposable U Drapes, Cotton Rolls in 4-inch and 6-inch sizes, POP Bandages in 4-inch and 6-inch sizes, Surgical Masks (3 Ply), and Surgical Caps. The total quantity required across all listed items is 663,560 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Procurement of Impulse Oscillometry Spirometry System for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Procurement Of The Equipment Leep Integrated Workstation For The Department Of ..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category