| Tender Title | Procurement of Impulse Oscillometry Spirometry System for AIIMS Jodhpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915296 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jodhpur, a constituent of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the procurement of one unit of Impulse Oscillometry Spirometry (IOS). The bid officially commences on August 20, 2026, at 1:49 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation in this bid is ₹34,000.0. The Department of Health and Family Welfare, located at 342005 AIIMS Basni Industrial Area Phase II, Jodhpur, is the procuring authority, and the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7915296.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pc Based Spirometry..read more
Fot Machine (forced Oscillometry)..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more
Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more
Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category