| Tender Title | Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Supply for Aligarh Muslim University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7850304 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, seeks bids for the supply of Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer. The Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) in Uttar Pradesh is the procuring organization, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850304. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 01-09-2026 10:00 AM and 02-09-2026 10:00 AM for a total quantity of 200 units of the specified item category. This opportunity, dated 30-07-2026, represents a critical procurement for maintaining health and hygiene standards within the educational institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 43,000 Units Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer..read more
Supply of Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer for ESIC Medical College Hospital..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Hygiene and Cleaning Supplies..read more
Procurement of Ultrasonic Fog Sanitizer Unit for Nagar Parishad Unchehara..read more
Supply of 500ml Alcohol-Based Surgical Hand Antiseptic with Chlorhexidine Gluconate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category