| Tender Title | Supply of Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer for ESIC Medical College Hospital Gulbarga | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929106 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kalaburagi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under the Ministry of Labour and Employment for the supply of Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer (Q2). The organization seeking this procurement is the ESIC Medical College Hospital, Gulbarga. The bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 12:35 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 1680 units of Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer is required. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929106, represents an essential requirement for maintaining hygiene and safety standards at the ESIC Medical College Hospital Gulbarga.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 43,000 Units Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer..read more
Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Supply for Aligarh Muslim University..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Hygiene and Cleaning Supplies..read more
Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more
Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category