Office Furnishing and Fit-Out Supply for Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furnishing and Fit-Out Supply for Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919216Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furnishing and Fit-Out Supply for Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919216
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Agriculture Education and Research Department, Uttar Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919216, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of office and decorative furnishings. The bid is open from August 31, 2026, at 5:44 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 3063 units. The scope of supply includes Decorative Laminate Sheets, Free-standing Partition Panels, Signage Boards, Audio Digital Signal Processors, and handcrafted Almirahs or Cabinets. This procurement is critical for the department's operational needs and office enhancement within Uttar Pradesh, aiming to equip their facilities with essential furniture and functional components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    signage_boards_designs_2025-10-06-11-01-56_0e613bca8ee36dd282c7c419dfef848a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757852.pdf
  • Document
    1787845399.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha,...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha,...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More