Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch, and High Tea

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch, and High Tea
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974261Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Agriculture Department Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch, and High Tea
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974261
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh**, specifically the **Directorate Of Agriculture U.p.**, for a crucial **Catering Service (Duration Based)** requirement. The contract, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974261**, will commence on **29-08-2026 at 2:57 PM** and conclude on **05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The scope of services encompasses providing **Veg BREAKFAST, LUNCH, DINNER, REGULAR HIGH TEA, and HIGH TEA THALI** throughout the specified duration. Prospective bidders should note the operational location is within the **Uttar Pradesh** Ministry/State, with the physical address being **284301krishi vidhyalaycampus chirgaon jhansi**. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential catering services to a significant government department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Institute of Entrepreneurship Development Catering Services: Breakfast, Lunch, and..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

General Administration Department Tender

Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Health Facilities in Chhattisgarh..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Vegetarian Meal Packet Catering Services for Health & Family Welfare Department..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Institute of Entrepreneurship Development Catering Services: Breakfast, Lunch,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

General Administration Department Tender

Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Health Facilities in Chhattisgarh...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Vegetarian Meal Packet Catering Services for Health & Family Welfare...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More