LTV Sub-Jail Dhalai Tripura: Electric Fence System Annual Maintenance Contract

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LTV Sub-Jail Dhalai Tripura: Electric Fence System Annual Maintenance Contract
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76242_1Tender Reference Number29/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.55 L Tender LocationChailengta , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLTV Sub-Jail Dhalai Tripura: Electric Fence System Annual Maintenance Contract
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76242_1
  • Tender Reference Number29/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.55 L
  • Tender LocationChailengta,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,100
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc Of Electric Fence System Around Top Boundary Wall At Ltv Sub-jail, Dhalai Tripura

This tender, initiated by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) under the State Government and UT, is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of the electric fence system surrounding the top boundary wall at the LTV Sub-Jail, Dhalai, Tripura. The Executive Engineer, IE Division, Ambassa, is the inviting authority for this open tender, with the work categorized under "Works" and specifically within the "Security System" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,55,008, with a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document download concluding on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must be completed by September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, IE Division, Ambassa. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,100, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The tender requires a single cover submission comprising scanned copies of relevant appendices, annexures, PWD forms, electrical enlistment and labour licenses, competency certificates, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and experience certificates for similar works. The location of the work is Chailengta, Tripura, with a pincode of 799273.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Electric Smart Power Fence System for Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Revenue Tender

Amc For Fire Safety Equipment And Fire Alarm System..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar District..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Electric Smart Power Fence System for...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Revenue Tender

Amc For Fire Safety Equipment And Fire Alarm System...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More