Emergency Deployment of Pickup Vans and High-Capacity Truck for Ambassa Municipal Council Area

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Deployment of Pickup Vans and High-Capacity Truck for Ambassa Municipal Council Area
Tender ID2026_CEDWS_76324_1Tender Reference Number67/EE/PWD(DWS)/AMB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.44 L Tender LocationDhalai, District , Dhalai , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Deployment of Pickup Vans and High-Capacity Truck for Ambassa Municipal Council Area
  • Tender ID2026_CEDWS_76324_1
  • Tender Reference Number67/EE/PWD(DWS)/AMB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.44 L
  • Tender LocationDhalai, District,Dhalai, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,886
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deployment Of 03(three) Nos. Pick Up Van And 01(one) No Higher Capacity Truck&amp#x0d In Different Location On Emergency Basis At Ambassa Municipal Council Area Within The Jurisdiction Of Dws Sub-division, Ambassa.&amp#x0d

This tender, Reference Number 67/EE/PWD(DWS)/AMB/2026-27, issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) through the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Ambassa, seeks bids for the critical emergency deployment of three (03) pickup vans and one (01) higher capacity truck within the Ambassa Municipal Council Area, under the jurisdiction of the DWS Sub-Division, Ambassa. This is an open tender for a works contract categorized under "Civil Works - Water Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹5,44,301 and a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,886 is required. Prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Ambassa
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Ambassa.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Deployment Of 01 (one) No. Higher Capacity Truck And 04 (four)..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Deployment Of 01 (one) No. Higher Capacity Truck And 04 (four)..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Uttarakhand Postal Circle Tender

Secure Per-Kilometer Light-Duty Truck Transport for Valuable Goods..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Postal Circle Tender

Secure Valuable Goods Transport Services for Uttarakhand Postal Circle..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Postal Circle Tender

High-Security Light Duty Pickup Truck Transport Services for Valuable Goods..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Deployment Of 01 (one) No. Higher Capacity Truck And 04...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Deployment Of 01 (one) No. Higher Capacity Truck And 04...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Uttarakhand Postal Circle Tender

Secure Per-Kilometer Light-Duty Truck Transport for Valuable Goods...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Postal Circle Tender

Secure Valuable Goods Transport Services for Uttarakhand Postal Circle...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Postal Circle Tender

High-Security Light Duty Pickup Truck Transport Services for Valuable Goods...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More