| Tender Title | Drinking Water Supply Vehicle Deployment in Dumburnagar RD Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76316_1 | Tender Reference Number | 45/EE/PWD(DWS)/AMB/2026-27(3rd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.53 L | Tender Location | Dhalai, District , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,059 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deployment Of 01 (one) No. Higher Capacity Truck And 04 (four) Nos. Pickup Van For Carrying And Supplying Of Drinking Water&#x0d In Dumburnagar Rd Block Within The Jurisdiction Of Dws Sub-division, Gandacherra (gr-i)(3rd Call).&#x0d
This tender, Reference Number 45/EE/PWD(DWS)/AMB/2026-27(3rd call), from the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) through the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Ambassa, invites sealed bids for the crucial deployment of one higher capacity truck and four pickup vans for the carrying and supply of drinking water within the Dumburnagar RD Block, under the jurisdiction of DWS Sub-Division, Gandacherra (Gr-I). This open tender, classified under Civil Works - Water Works, has a tender value of ₹7,52,742 and a work period of 90 days. The EMD required is ₹15,059, with a tender fee of ₹1,000. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the bid submission window opening on August 25, 2026, 06:45 PM, and closing precisely on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/o the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Ambassa. All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Ambassa |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Ambassa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres Capacity)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supplying Drinking Water In Tankers Of Capacity 6000, 12000, 24000, 30000..read more
Supply Of 4000 Ltrs Capacity Water Tankers On Hire Basis For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category