Drinking Water Supply Vehicle Deployment in Gandacherra Region

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drinking Water Supply Vehicle Deployment in Gandacherra Region
Tender ID2026_CEDWS_76321_1Tender Reference Number46/EE/PWD(DWS)/AMB/2026-27(3rd call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.53 L Tender LocationDhalai, District , Dhalai , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrinking Water Supply Vehicle Deployment in Gandacherra Region
  • Tender ID2026_CEDWS_76321_1
  • Tender Reference Number46/EE/PWD(DWS)/AMB/2026-27(3rd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.53 L
  • Tender LocationDhalai, District,Dhalai, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,059
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deployment Of 01 (one) No. Higher Capacity Truck And 04 (four) Nos. Pickup Van For Carrying And Supplying Of Drinking Water&amp#x0d In Dumburnagar Rd Block Within The Jurisdiction Of Dws Sub-division, Gandacherra (gr-ii)(3rd Call).&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 46/EE/PWD(DWS)/AMB/2026-27(3rd call), is issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS), a State Government and UT organization, and is being managed by The Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Ambassa, located at O/o the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Ambassa. The tender pertains to "Works" and specifically falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category. The core of this tender is the "Deployment of 01 (one) No. higher capacity truck and 04 (Four) Nos. pickup van for carrying and supplying of drinking water in Dumburnagar RD Block within the jurisdiction of DWS sub-Division, Gandacherra (Gr-II)(3rd Call)." The estimated tender value is ₹7,52,742, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,059. The contract duration for this work is 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. This is an open tender with one cover, requiring a tender fee of ₹1,000. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date and bid opening date both set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 04:00 PM respectively. The work location is Dhalai District, with a pincode of 799289. The tender documents, including NIT, DNIeT, and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Ambassa
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Ambassa.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Deployment Of 01 (one) No. Higher Capacity Truck And 04 (four)..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres Capacity)..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supplying Drinking Water In Tankers Of Capacity 6000, 12000, 24000, 30000..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of 4000 Ltrs Capacity Water Tankers On Hire Basis For..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Deployment Of 01 (one) No. Higher Capacity Truck And 04...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supplying Drinking Water In Tankers Of Capacity 6000, 12000, 24000,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of 4000 Ltrs Capacity Water Tankers On Hire Basis...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More