Plumber Toolkit and Machinery Supply for Service Industry Development in North Eastern Zone

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plumber Toolkit and Machinery Supply for Service Industry Development in North Eastern Zone
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979346Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlumber Toolkit and Machinery Supply for Service Industry Development in North Eastern Zone
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979346
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) located at 799007 SO KVIC, Jail Ashram Road, PO Dhaleswar, Agartala, Tripura West, PIN 799007, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979346, is seeking proposals for the crucial supply of toolkits and machineries. This procurement is designated for Plumbers under the Service Industry (GVY) initiative, specifically targeting the North Eastern Zone (NEZ) for the Financial Year 2026-27. The tender is open for submission from September 1, 2026, 11:25 AM, until September 22, 2026, 12:00 PM. A total quantity of 240 units is required, representing a significant opportunity to support the development of skilled trades within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-31-18-10-30_6eab23c98881839241f024f18fe7ef37.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827454.pdf
  • Document
    1788241386.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Electrician Toolkits and Machinery for NEZ Service Industry FY26-27..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Plumbing Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC Initiatives..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Heavy Equipment Fuel Monitoring System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Electrician Toolkits and Machinery for NEZ Service Industry...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Plumbing Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC Initiatives...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Heavy Equipment Fuel Monitoring System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More