| Tender Title | Outsourced Administrative Manager-Warden and Caretaker Staffing Services for Social Welfare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982066, is issued by the Directorate of Social Welfare and Social Education, under the Social Welfare and Social Education Department of Tripura. The Directorate, located at Malancha Ujjan Abhoynagar, Agartala, Tripura (PIN 799005), is seeking proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services on a fixed remuneration basis. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the provision of an Admin Manager-Cum-Warden (Graduate) and Other Caretakers (Secondary School qualified). The tender also indicates that Security Guard/Night Guard services are not required for this particular procurement. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 5:01 PM and the Bid End Date of 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers offering specialized manpower outsourcing solutions within the specified categories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Social Welfare Inspector and Admin Clerk Outsourcing Services..read more
Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services in Vadodara..read more
Outsourced Admin Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Support Services..read more
Gujarat Government Outsourced Graduate Administrative Staff and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category