Outsourced Admin Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Support Services

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Admin Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Support Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984472Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Admin Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Support Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984472
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Directorate Developing Caste Welfare Department, operating under the Social Justice and Empowerment Department of Gujarat. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984472, is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 6:07 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement is specifically for Manpower Outsourcing Services, focusing on two key roles: Fixed Remuneration - Admin Social Welfare Inspector (Graduate) and Minimum Wage - Skilled Graduate Admin. These services are crucial for supporting the operational needs of the department, as indicated by the relevant office location at 73 Jilla Seva Sadan-2, Race Course Road, Rajkot, within the 360001 District Deputy Director (DC) Rajkot jurisdiction. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these essential manpower outsourcing requirements, contributing to the department's mission in social justice and empowerment within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833255.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d8a308c1-8a68-4993-920a1788265485181_directorrajkot.pdf
  • Document
    1788265031.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Developing Caste Welfare Tender

Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services in Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Developing Caste Welfare Tender

Gujarat Social Welfare Inspector and Admin Clerk Outsourcing Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Government Outsourced Graduate Administrative Staff and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Developing Caste Welfare Tender

Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services in...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Developing Caste Welfare Tender

Gujarat Social Welfare Inspector and Admin Clerk Outsourcing Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Government Outsourced Graduate Administrative Staff and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More