| Tender Title | Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services in Vadodara | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974380 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974380, is being issued by the Social Justice and Empowerment Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Organisation Name "Director Developing Caste Welfare" and the Office Name "District Deputy Director Developing Caste Vadodara." The tender is for "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin SOCIAL WELFARE INSPECTOR Graduate ManpowerOutsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled Graduate Others," indicating a requirement for skilled and administrative personnel at graduate level to support social welfare initiatives. The bid opens on 29-08-2026 at 3:35 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders should note the physical address for any correspondence or submissions related to this tender: 390001204206 C-BLOCK 2ND FLOOR NARMADABHAVAN JAIL ROAD VADODARA. This opportunity represents a significant engagement within the Gujarat state for the provision of essential manpower to bolster social justice and welfare programs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Admin Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Support Services..read more
Gujarat Social Welfare Inspector and Admin Clerk Outsourcing Services..read more
Gujarat Government Outsourced Graduate Administrative Staff and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Healthcare Sanitary Inspector Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Western Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category