| Tender Title | Civil Works: Approach Path Construction for Gas Agency at BSF Gokulnagar Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924067_1 | Tender Reference Number | SHQ/DIG/GKNR/E-NIT/26-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Shq Bsf Gknr , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,991 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Approach Path For Gas Agency At Bsf Campus
 Gokulnagar
This tender, reference number SHQ/DIG/GKNR/E-NIT/26-27/09, is an open tender issued by the DG, BSF, MHA, specifically by the AC WORKS SHQ BSF GKNR, for the "Provision of approach path for Gas agency at BSF campus Gokulnagar". This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹2,49,561 and is to be completed within 30 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹4,991, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to DIG SHQ BSF GKNR at Agartala. The tender documents are available for download from 29th August 2026, 09:00 AM, until 5th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 29th August 2026, 09:00 AM, and 5th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 7th September 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Office of the AC WORKS. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance schedule of quantity. Payment of tender fees is not applicable for this tender. The bid validity period is 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac Works Shq Bsf Gknr |
| Address | Ac Works Shq Bsf Gknr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Provn Of Approach Path For Swt At 27 End At Afs..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more
Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category