Construction of Approach Path for SWT at 27 End, AFS Yelahanka

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Approach Path for SWT at 27 End, AFS Yelahanka
Tender ID2026_MES_785450_1Tender Reference Number8530/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.12 L Tender LocationGe (af)yelahanka , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Approach Path for SWT at 27 End, AFS Yelahanka
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785450_1
  • Tender Reference Number8530/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.12 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af)yelahanka,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,242
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Approach Path For Swt At 27 End&#x0d At Afs Yelahanka

This tender is invited by the GE (AF) Yelahanka, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "PROVISION OF APPROACH PATH FOR SWT AT 27 END AT AFS YELAHANKA." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_785450_1 and Reference Number 8530/E8, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Item Rate contract for a period of 180 days. The estimated tender value is ₹24,12,100, with a Bid Validity period of 60 days. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on 20-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM, with the download closing on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM and must be completed by 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Yelahanka. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) Yelahanka in Bangalore, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,242 is also payable to GE (AF) Yelahanka in Bangalore, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application on firm letterhead, Demand Draft for tender fee, MES enlistment letter, all documents as per NIT, EPF Code Number and PAN, and GST registration; Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Yelahanka
AddressGe (af) Yelahanka&#x0d Bangalore - 63
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Water Commission Department Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Existing Ci Line With Di Line From..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Water Commission Department Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Existing Ci Line With Di Line...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More