| Tender Title | Agartala Office Space Leasing for Enforcement Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DREV_923137_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Directorate Of Enforcement, Govt. Of India, Agartala Sub-zonal Office, Guwahati Zonal Office-ii Invites E-tenders For Hiring Office Accommodation Measuring Around 7500-9000 Sq Ft In Agartala, Tripura From Eligible And Interested Bidders.
The Department of Revenue, Directorate of Enforcement – Agartala Sub-Zonal Office, under Guwahati Zonal Office-II, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the hiring of office accommodation. This tender seeks eligible and interested bidders to provide a suitable office space measuring approximately 7500 to 9000 square feet in Agartala, Tripura. The bidding process will be conducted electronically, with the e-publishing date set for August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A crucial pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ED Agartala, Sub-Zonal Office, Agartala, Tripura, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The bid opening ceremony will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to the DDO, Enforcement Directorate, AGSZO, and can be submitted through FDR or Bank Guarantee. The tender reference number for this procurement is 02/2026. All interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download and to participate in this open tender process for office accommodation services in Agartala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rohit Kumar, Dd(agszo) |
| Address | Ed Agartala, Sub-zonal Office, Agartala, Tripura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Directorate Of Enforcement, Govt. Of India, Shillong Sub-zonal Office Invites E-tenders..read more
Leasing Of Office Space At Different Floors In Ifsca Hq Building ..read more
Hiring Of Office Accommodation For Gstat Agartala..read more
Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESI Corporation: 93 Sqm, 5-10..read more
ESIC Gulbarga Office Space Wet Lease: 5-10 Year Agreements..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category