Office Space Lease for GSTAT Agartala

Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Space Lease for GSTAT Agartala
Tender ID2026_DREV_924063_1Tender Reference Number01/CGST/AGT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Space Lease for GSTAT Agartala
  • Tender ID2026_DREV_924063_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/CGST/AGT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Office Accommodation For Gstat Agartala

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/CGST/AGT/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Revenue, specifically the CGST Agartala Commissionerate, for the essential service of hiring office accommodation for the GSTAT Agartala. The issuing authority, Susmita Bhattacharya ADC CGST Agartala, located at CGST Bhawan, Mantri Bari Road, Netaji Chowmuhani, Agartala-799001, invites eligible bidders to participate in this open tender process. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the download and submission closing on September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission: the first cover for the technical bid (NIT) and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents, which are available for download, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Susmita Bhattacharya Adc Cgst Agartala
AddressCgst Bhawan, Mantri Bari Road, Netaji Chowmuhani, Agartala-799001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations..read more

North Goa , Goa

International Financial Services Centres Authority Tender

Leasing Of Office Space At Different Floors In Ifsca Hq Building ..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations...read more

North Goa , Goa

International Financial Services Centres Authority Tender

Leasing Of Office Space At Different Floors In Ifsca Hq...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More