Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGoa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Goa Natural Gas Pvt Ltd, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids through GEM/2026/B/7970245 for the critical requirement of providing open storage space on a lease basis for a period of five years. This tender, issued by the Procurement and Contracts department at Plot no. 33, Journalist Colony, North Goa, aims to secure essential facilities for the organization. The bidding window opens on August 28, 2026, at 11:21 AM, and prospective agencies have until September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM to submit their proposals. This is a custom bid for services, specifically seeking an agency capable of furnishing adequate and suitable open storage space within Goa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Procurement of Natural Gas Commercial Regulators for Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Natural Gas Commercial Regulator Supply and Delivery for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Commercial Natural Gas Meters with EVC and NRV for..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Procurement of Natural Gas Commercial Regulators for Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Natural Gas Commercial Regulator Supply and Delivery for Gail India...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Commercial Natural Gas Meters with EVC and NRV...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More