| Tender Title | Shillong Office Space Rental for Directorate of Enforcement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DREV_916057_1 | Tender Reference Number | A-40/01/SGSZO/2026-27/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-07 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Directorate Of Enforcement, Govt. Of India, Shillong Sub-zonal Office Invites E-tenders For Hiring Office Accommodation Measuring Around 7500-9500 Sq Ft In Shillong, Meghalaya From Eligible And Interested Bidders.
The Department of Revenue, through the Directorate of Enforcement, Shillong Sub-Zonal Office, is inviting e-tenders for the hiring of office accommodation. This crucial tender seeks eligible and interested bidders to provide office space measuring approximately 7500 to 9500 square feet located in Shillong, Meghalaya. The tender process officially commences on July 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the e-publication of tender documents and the start of document downloads. Bids can be submitted from July 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, up until September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document downloads. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Directorate of Enforcement, Shillong Sub-Zonal Office, ABRI Building, Langkyrding, Shillong, Meghalaya. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM at the designated location in Shillong. A bid security deposit of ₹30,000 is required, payable to the DDO, Enforcement Directorate, SGSZO, in Shillong. This is an open tender under the "Services" category, specifically for "Renting of Office Accommodation," with a bid validity period of 30 days. All interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bikram Gangwar |
| Address | Directorate Of Enforcement, Shillong Sub-zonal Office, Langkyrding, Meghalaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more
Leasing Of Office Space At Different Floors In Ifsca Hq Building ..read more
Aluminum Section Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Gujarat Government Offices..read more
Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESIC Jaipur: 400 sqm Ground..read more
Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESIC Jaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category