| Tender Title | Contractual Manpower Support Services for CPWD Tripura-I Office | ||
| Tender ID | 167627 | Tender Reference Number | 26/EE/AE/TCSD-III/TCD-I/AGT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 L | Tender Location | , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,166 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall, Road Including Development Of Site For Electrical Work At Emrs Karbook, Gomati (phase-i). Sh: Providing Services By Deploying Manpower On Contractual Basis In The Office Of The Assistant Engineer Tcsd-iii Under Tripura-i, Cpwd, Usha Bazar , Agartala , Tripura.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically the Assistant Engineer TCSD-III under Tripura-I, CPWD, Agartala, concerns the provision of essential services through the deployment of manpower on a contractual basis. The primary objective is to support the office of the Assistant Engineer TCSD-III and is part of a broader project involving the "Construction of Boundary wall, Road including development of site for Electrical work at EMRS Karbook, Gomati (Phase-I)". The estimated cost for this service contract is ₹1,08,260, with a bid validity period of 30 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 1:30 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Mandatory documents required for submission include the EMD as per NIT, Enlistment Order as per NIT, GST Registration Certificate as per NIT, a copy of the receipt for deposition of the original EMD, and a PAN Card. The EMD amount is ₹2,166, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of "The Executive Engineer, Tripura Central Division-I, CPWD, Agartala". This is an open tender for services, categorized under Civil works with a specific product category of "Hiring of Vehicles". The time allowed for the completion of the services is 5 months.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-tcsd-iii |
| Address | Cpwd Complex, Usha Bazar |
| Contact Details | 8439792580 |
| vivek.mogha@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Admin and Unskilled Office Helper Manpower Outsourcing Services in Katni..read more
Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled Office Peon Services for Chhattisgarh East Railways Raipur..read more
Outsourced Office Support Staff Procurement for Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category