Procurement of IS 868 Sealing Wax for South Central Railway

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 868 Sealing Wax for South Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890145Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 868 Sealing Wax for South Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890145
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890145, is being issued by the South Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of Sealing Wax (V2) conforming to IS 868 (Q4) standards. The General Signalling Stores Depot, located at Mettuguda Near Mettuguda metro station - pillar no. 1115, Secunderabad 500017, is the issuing authority, with the Principal Chief Material Manager Secunderabad overseeing the process. The bid will commence on August 21, 2026, at 5:02 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of 3366 units of Sealing Wax is required. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal. For any inquiries, please contact dycmmgsmft@gmail.com or call 8008554437. The GSTIN for the depot is 36AAAGM0289C1ZK.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Board Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 868 Sealing Wax (V2) for Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Loctite Sealing Agents..read more

Others , Others

Southern Railway Tender

Unsintered PTFE Teflon Tape Supply for Southern Railway Thread Sealing Applications..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

State Board Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 868 Sealing Wax (V2) for Jammu &...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Loctite Sealing Agents...read more

Others , Others

Southern Railway Tender

Unsintered PTFE Teflon Tape Supply for Southern Railway Thread Sealing...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More