| Tender Title | Unsintered PTFE Teflon Tape Supply for Southern Railway Thread Sealing Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955152 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955152, is being issued by Southern Railway, a division of Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways. The bid will commence on 24-08-2026 at 2:48 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 6000 units of Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape specifically designed for Thread Sealing Applications. Crucially, the tape must conform to the Indian Standard IS 14643 (V2) (Q3). This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials for the operational needs of Southern Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Unsintered PTFE Thread Seal Tape for Indian Oil Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 12,000 Units Teflon Tape for HPCL Loni LPG Plant..read more
Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category