Supply of Unsintered PTFE Thread Seal Tape for Indian Oil Corporation

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Unsintered PTFE Thread Seal Tape for Indian Oil Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Unsintered PTFE Thread Seal Tape for Indian Oil Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply of Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape specifically for thread sealing applications, conforming to IS 14643 (V2) (Q3). The tender is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, specifically from their Tirunelveli Bp office located at the Indane LPG Bottling Plant in SIPCOT Industrial Growth Centre, Gangaikondan, Tirunelveli (PIN: 627352). The total quantity required is 72,000 units. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bids will be accepted from 3:58 PM on August 28, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 4, 2026. The Bid Number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7971455.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BHEL Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BHEL Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category