Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BHEL Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BHEL Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980686Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Thread Sealant Tape for BHEL Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980686
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks the supply of **3350 units of Thread Sealant Tape (Q3)**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7980686**, and the tender was dated **02-09-2026**. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding window opens on **02-09-2026 at 3:37 PM** and closes promptly on **12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by BHEL's Hep Bhopal office, located at 462022, PIPLANI. This is a crucial opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers of high-quality thread sealant tape to contribute to the operations of a leading public sector undertaking in the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Eastern Railway Thread Sealant Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Sealant Tape, Peel Ply, and Glass..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Eastern Railway Thread Sealant Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Sealant Tape, Peel Ply, and...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category