Indian Railways North Eastern Railway Thread Sealant Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways North Eastern Railway Thread Sealant Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways North Eastern Railway Thread Sealant Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Railways through the North Eastern Railway's Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, offers a critical opportunity to supply **200 units of Thread Sealant (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965619**, opens on **27th August 2026 at 10:54 AM** and closes on **7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, highlighting its significance within national infrastructure. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this essential requirement for the North Eastern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Corrosive Inhibitive Sealant Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of SYLGARD ELAS Sealant Units for NMDC Iron & Steel..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Corrosive Inhibitive Sealant Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of SYLGARD ELAS Sealant Units for NMDC Iron &...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More