Indian Air Force Procurement of Sealant Tape, Peel Ply, and Glass Fabric

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Sealant Tape, Peel Ply, and Glass Fabric
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7840331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Sealant Tape, Peel Ply, and Glass Fabric
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7840331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7840331, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks to procure a total quantity of 120 units of "SEALANT TAPE PEEL PLY GLASS FABRIC (PLAIN WEAVE)". Bids are invited to commence on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement is being managed from Nashik City, with the tender dated 27-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sr_2_2026-07-25-11-48-44_29d1c010610a5ece59a2e7f0406e9c71.pdf
  • Document
    techsr1_2026-07-25-11-43-02_b48274cf8b5066395588bf670fb87eaf.pdf
  • Document
    techsr_no_3_2026-07-25-11-54-52_1d3153d23df7058bfaf5d160c722ebc4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846199.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9667943.pdf
  • Document
    tech123_0364877a-996c-4280-a3f11785149717385_dycloproc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BHEL Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BHEL Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category