| Tender Title | Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for Indian Oil Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7998315 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, is issuing this tender for the procurement of Thread Sealant Tape (Q3). The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7998315, is being managed by the Kalyani LPG BP office, located at 741235 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Kalyani LPG BP A-123 Block-A Kalyani Nadia West Bengal. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. We are seeking quotations for a total quantity of 36,000 units of Thread Sealant Tape (Q3). The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 6:10 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage in a critical procurement for our operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BPCL LPG Plant, Mangalore..read more
Supply of Thread Sealant Tape for BHEL Operations..read more
Indian Railways North Eastern Railway Thread Sealant Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of Sealant Tape, Peel Ply, and Glass..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category