| Tender Title | South Central Railway Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946074 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Procurement of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for South Central Railway** This tender document outlines the opportunity to supply Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches (Q3) to the Indian Railways, specifically for the South Central Railway. The procurement is being managed by the Principal Chief Material Manager, Secunderabad, under the Ministry of Railways. Bids will be accepted from 10:34 AM on August 31, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 10, 2026. A total quantity of fifteen (15) units of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals through the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) portal, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7946074. This tender represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of a major railway network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
Indian Railways Procures 25 Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Workshop Operations..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches Supply..read more
South East Central Railway: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply..read more
Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Eastern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category