South East Central Railway: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title South East Central Railway: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7722549Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouth East Central Railway: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7722549
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **South East Central Railway**, under the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by the **Hq New General Manager Secr** office located at **Electric Loco Shed, Bhilai Marshalling Yard, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 490025**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7722549**, and the tender is valid from **25-08-2026 at 12:33 PM** until **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The procurement requirement is for **5 units of Ratchet Type Torque Wrench (Q3)**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the supply of these essential tools.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Northern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procures 25 Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Workshop Operations..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches Supply..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Eastern Railway..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Northern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procures 25 Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Workshop...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches Supply...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Eastern Railway...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More