Household Insecticide Procurement for National Police Academy

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Household Insecticide Procurement for National Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911554Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHousehold Insecticide Procurement for National Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911554
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911554, is being issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, operating under the Central Police Organisation within the Ministry of Home Affairs. The academy, located in Hyderabad, seeks to procure Household Insecticides (V2) (Q3) with a total quantity of 600 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will open on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Household Laundry Detergent Powders IS 4955 Compliant..read more

Others , Others

Naya Raipur Development Authority Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use to..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Household Laundry Detergent Powders IS 4955 Compliant...read more

Others , Others

Naya Raipur Development Authority Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More