| Tender Title | Delhi Motor Vehicle Hiring Services: 45 Seater AC Buses, SUVs & LMV | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984928 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, operating under the Central Police Organisation, Ministry of Home Affairs. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984928, this solicitation is for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically focused on the "Hiring Services of Motor Vehicles at Delhi," encompassing 45 Seater AC Buses, AC SUVs, and AC Light Motor Vehicles. The bid is open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 5:51 PM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,450.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a crucial requirement for the efficient operation and logistical support of the Central Police Organisation's activities within Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements..read more
Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more
Hiring Of Ac-7 Seated Utility Vehicle..read more
Supply of 45-50 Seater Semi Deluxe Passenger Buses for Defence Sector..read more
Salem Airport Daily 7-Seater SUV and Equivalent Vehicle Hiring for Round..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category