Supply of High Purity Molybdenum Plates

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High Purity Molybdenum Plates
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7619997Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High Purity Molybdenum Plates
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7619997
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Office of DG (NS&M) in Hyderabad, invites bids for the supply of **High Purity Molybdenum Plates**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7619997, requires the delivery of a total quantity of four (4) units. Bidding for this opportunity will commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the issuing authority, as indicated by the tender's dated issuance of June 8, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Ferro Molybdenum for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

High-Purity Alumina Crucible Supply with Specific Dimensions..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Ferro Molybdenum for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

High-Purity Alumina Crucible Supply with Specific Dimensions...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More