| Tender Title | Development and Procurement of Advanced Liquid Cooled Battery Bank Systems with BMS for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7749151 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,40,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7749151, is being issued by the Office of DG (ECS) under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Research and Development, and is located in Hyderabad. The bidding period commences on 10-08-2026 at 1:07 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive "Liquid Cooled Battery Bank With BMS Mark-I (First Unit) With Accessories" along with prototype and quantity (QT) units of various critical components. Key items include a proto type battery module, battery chargers (Mark-I QT and AT units), liquid cooled battery banks with BMS (Mark-I QT and AT units), 19-rack solutions with thermal management units for APSU Mark-I, connecting wires and switchgear for APSU Mark-I, and associated documentation for APSU Mark-I. Additionally, the scope includes 40kW DC-AC Converters (Inverters) in both QT and AT units, and non-recurring engineering (NRE) charges for the development of the battery and Battery Management System (BMS). The total quantity specified for this procurement is 30 units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 3,040,400 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Marine-Grade Battery and DC-DC Converter Systems Development and Supply..read more
Procurement Of Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer With Tcd For Gaseous And..read more
Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger For..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category