Marine-Grade Battery and DC-DC Converter Systems Development and Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Marine-Grade Battery and DC-DC Converter Systems Development and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarine-Grade Battery and DC-DC Converter Systems Development and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936355, is issued by the Office of DG (ECS) under the Department of Defence Research and Development, Ministry of Defence. It seeks the supply of critical components and advanced systems for defence applications, with a bid submission deadline of 22-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, commencing on 20-08-2026. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of items including spare marine-compatible MIL-qualified connectors for Li-Ion batteries, 30kW DC-DC converters, and 20kW DC-DC converters. Furthermore, it requires the design document set for the development of battery and converter modules, alongside the provision of operational "AT" units for liquid-cooled Lithium-Ion batteries (with BMS), 30kW DC-DC converters, and 20kW DC-DC converters. The scope also extends to liquid-cooled 7-channel charger modules, a supervisory controller software, and a 19-inch rugged enclosure. Crucially, the tender includes a requirement for prototype liquid-cooled Lithium-Ion battery modules with BMS (5kWh +/- 0.5kWh) and prototype liquid-cooled DC-DC converter modules (30kW). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is specified as ₹26,00,000.00, with a total quantity of 26 items to be supplied.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-29-47_c6ece5c0b76d4cb550d5c3ac2400d8dc.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-28-12_9ecc8eeff583cf403fa216a1861a147f.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-37-03_e98e5b2d3249163436d6fb651f59483a.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-20-45_8490a36805b59c06cbd8ba7a5749f0df.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-32-36_07f16d5e89275898962361d1dad213a6.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-34-06_455a38daa5474102b08183a6d44ff523.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-35-19_bcc62e02cd021a070822f53fb13e8bb1.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-24-17_5b8acfd721b448dd8a744ffe21a51ecb.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-25-45_397c5187fec54dae321d9e82be0468df.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-22-50_7c23d9ff92ad43b54cb493803259eb0a.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-31-14_06ff310d07620b5e19ea53b74906925e.pdf
  • Document
    dev_spec_discharge_rate_battery_2026-08-19-13-38-35_341b08a7538d8a797d8f1d3d3982e536.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777581.pdf
  • Document
    NDAMIIEMD5_be919932-e3d4-429f-bd121787131419771_kareddysunil.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Procurement of Modbus RTU to TCP and DC to DC Converters..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Procurement of Modbus RTU to TCP and DC to DC...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More