| Tender Title | Procurement of Modbus RTU to TCP and DC to DC Converters for NLC Tamil Nadu Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938953 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Coal, is seeking qualified suppliers for the procurement of Modbus RTU to TCP converters and DC to DC converters. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938953, is for a total quantity of 12 units of these essential components. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 5:24 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The supplies are to be delivered to the NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited's 2X500 MW Thermal Power Plant located in Thorbour Estate, Tuticorin, with the office identified as Tuticorin 628004 (PIN: 628004). Interested parties are invited to review the detailed specifications for Item Category ST060110803 - Modbus RTU to TCP converter and ST060110802 - DC to DC converter and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Dc-dc Converters, Make: Vicor..read more
Industrial Modbus TCP to Serial Gateway Procurement for National Institute of..read more
Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more
Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category