| Tender Title | Supply of Vicor Brand DC-DC Converters in Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6600001320 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Dc-dc Converters, Make: Vicor
This tender, reference number 6600001320, is issued by the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the open/advertised supply of DC-DC Converters, specifically the VICOR make. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 03:55 PM, and the last date for document download is September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 03:55 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender fee is zero, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,000 is required. This tender falls under the Goods category, with a product category of Electronic Components and Devices, and a specific product sub-category of DC-DC Converters. The location for this supply is Hyderabad. The tender is being invited by SYEDA VASEEM FATIMA, located at ECIL Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Syeda Vaseem Fatima |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more
Supply of DC Power Supplies for Physical Research Laboratory..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category