Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles. The services will operate on a 24/7 basis, covering both local and outstation travel with an allocated mileage of 3500 km per month and 364 hours. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Office - Hyderabad, located at the Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI) Campus, New Building, 1st Floor, Road No-3, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad (PIN: 500034), is the issuing authority. The bid is open for submission from August 17, 2026, at 6:21 PM until September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927302.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway:...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More