| Tender Title | Supply of Press Plates for Three Phase Traction Motors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LF265187 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "Press plate for three phase traction motors as per Drg No C/ELS/LGD/TM/4/50 Alt-3 or latest." This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products, has a Tender Reference Number LF265187. Prospective bidders are advised that the submission of one sample for approval is mandatory before any bulk supply can commence. The ePublished Date and the Document Download Start Date are both 18-Aug-2026 at 04:14 PM, and the corresponding Bid Submission Start Date is also 18-Aug-2026 at 04:14 PM. The critical deadline for both Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date is 11-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Inviting Authority is MLY/DSL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at AMM/DSL/MLY O/O SR DME/DSL/MLY, PO MALKAJGIRI HYDERABAD, with the work intended for Secunderabad. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For complete details and specifications, bidders are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mly/dsl/south Central Rly |
| Address | Amm/dsl/mly O/o Sr Dme/dsl/mly, Po Malkajgiri Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC India..read more
Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category