Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for GSECL Gujarat

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for GSECL Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893167Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for GSECL Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893167
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Government of Gujarat, for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), Vadodara, a prominent organization within the state. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893167, concerns the procurement of two units of Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motors) that are IS 12615 (Q3) marked. The tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 5:47 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. All applications and submissions should be made through the GSECL Corporate Office. This opportunity represents a crucial acquisition for GSECL's operational needs within the Gujarat region, highlighting a commitment to reliable and standards-compliant electrical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC India..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of IS 12615 Compliant Three Phase AC Induction Motors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for Madras..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of IS 12615 Compliant Three Phase AC Induction Motors...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More