Supply of IS 12615 Compliant Three Phase AC Induction Motors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 12615 Compliant Three Phase AC Induction Motors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723089Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 12615 Compliant Three Phase AC Induction Motors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723089
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks quotations for the supply of eight (8) Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors, specifically adhering to IS 12615 (Q3) standards. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7723089, will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Potential suppliers are requested to submit their proposals to the East office, located at 700088P 43 Extension HideRoad, Kolkata, West Bengal. This opportunity, dated 07-07-2026, presents a crucial requirement for high-quality induction motors, vital for operations within the specified ministry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC India..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More